Difference between revisions of "Charlie McCann"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||2||0||0||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!2!!0!!0!!0!!2!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 20 August 2018
Charlie McCann is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Charlie McCann | |||||||||
| Full Name | Charlie McCann | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 24 April 2002 | ||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Coventry City | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Charlie McCann joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having signed from Coventry City in the 2017/18 season. Charlie is a creative ball-playing midfielder who can cover at fullback. He made his Manchester United Under-18 debut as a substitute in the first game of the 2018/19 season.
International
Oliver has represented England at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |