Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→UEFA Development Tournament) |
(→UEFA Development Tournament) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 20 August || Scotland || W || [[England 1-0 Scotland (UEFA Development Tournament 2018)|1-0]] | | 20 August || Scotland || W || [[England 1-0 Scotland (UEFA Development Tournament 2018)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 August || Turkey || W || [[England 2-1 Turkey (UEFA Development Tournament 2018)|2-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 27 August 2018
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The below squad is for the UEFA Development Tournament in August 2018.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | Reading | |
| GK | Filip Marschall | Aston Villa | |
| GK | Tobi Oluwayemi | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| DF | Leojo Davidson | Manchester City | |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | Manchester City | |
| DF | Jake Barrett | Blackburn Rovers | |
| DF | Harry Hagan | Everton | |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | Leeds United | |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | Manchester City | |
| DF | Logan Pye | Sunderland | |
| DF | Lynford Sackey | Reading | |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | Birmingham City | |
| MF | Joe Haigh | Chelsea | |
| MF | Samuel Iling | Chelsea | |
| MF | Alex Robertson | Manchester City | |
| MF | Harvey Vale | Chelsea | |
| FW | Louie Barry | West Bromwich Albion | |
| FW | Malcolm Ebiowei | Arsenal | |
| FW | Harvey Elliott | Fulham | |
| FW | Jack Hodnett | Wolves | |
| FW | Nile John | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| FW | Noah Ohio | Manchester City | |
| FW | Nathan Young-Coombes | Chelsea |
2018-19
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 July 2018 | Croatia | W | 2-0 |
| 24 July 2018 | Croatia | D | 0-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 20 August | Scotland | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Florida Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Three Team Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th July)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Lewis Dobbin | Everton | 1 |
| Samuel Iling | Chelsea | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |