Difference between revisions of "Mark Helm"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Mark Helm is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United. {{Player| | name = Mark Helm | image = | full_name = Mark Helm | dob = 21 Octob...") |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. | + | Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and scored in the same game. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||1||0||0||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!1!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 31 August 2018
Mark Helm is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Mark Helm | |||||||||
| Full Name | Mark Helm | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 October 2001 | ||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Warrington | ||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and scored in the same game.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |