Difference between revisions of "Connor Stanley"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Connor Stanley is a winger currently playing for Manchester United. {{Player| | name = Connor Stanley | image = | full_name = Connor Stanley | dob ...") |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Connor Stanley joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at [[[Birmingham City]]. | + | Connor Stanley joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at [[[Birmingham City]]. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||0||0||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 31 August 2018
Connor Stanley is a winger currently playing for Manchester United.
| Connor Stanley | |||||||||
| Full Name | Connor Stanley | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 30 December 2001 | ||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Birmingham City | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Connor Stanley joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at [[[Birmingham City]]. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |