Difference between revisions of "England Under-21s 2017-18"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | |||
!rowspan="2"|Name | !rowspan="2"|Name | ||
!colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | !colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Dominic Solanke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Dominic Solanke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Calvert-Lewin|Dominic Calvert-Lewin]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Calvert-Lewin|Dominic Calvert-Lewin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dael Fry]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dael Fry]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 98: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tammy Abraham]] || | + | | [[Tammy Abraham]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Armstrong]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dominic Calvert-Lewin|Dominic Calvert-Lewin]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Calvert-Lewin|Dominic Calvert-Lewin]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| [[Ben Chilwell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Chilwell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hamza Choudhury]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Cook]] || | + | | [[Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Connolly]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Cook]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Davies]] || | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Dowell]] || | + | | [[Kieran Dowell]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ovie Ejaria]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ovie Ejaria]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dael Fry]] || | + | | [[Dael Fry]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gomez]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Gomez]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jack Harrison (footballer, born 1996)|Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jack Harrison (footballer, born 1996)|Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonjoe Kenny]] || | + | | [[Jonjoe Kenny]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ezri Konsa|Ezri Konsa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ademola Lookman|Ademola Lookman]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ademola Lookman|Ademola Lookman]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lukas Nmecha]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheyi Ojo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sheyi Ojo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kasey Palmer]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kasey Palmer]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Dominic Solanke]] || 3 || 3 || 3 | | [[Dominic Solanke]] || 3 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fikayo Tomori]] || | + | | [[Fikayo Tomori]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Axel Tuanzebe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Axel Tuanzebe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Worrall|Joe Worrall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Worrall|Joe Worrall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Dean Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dean Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Woodman]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:49, 7 September 2018
The England Under-21s were managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2017-18 Campaign
2019 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2017 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Netherlands | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 September 2017 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Latvia | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 6 October 2017 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Scotland | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2017 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Andorra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Ukraine | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 March 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Ukraine | Home | W | 2-1 |
2018 Toulon Tournament
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 26 May 2018 | Group Stage - Group A | China | W | 2-1 |
| 29 May 2018 | Group Stage - Group A | Mexico | D | 0-0 |
| 1 June 2018 | Group Stage - Group A | Qatar | W | 4-0 |
| 6 June 2018 | Semi Final | Scotland | W | 3-1 |
| 9 June 2018 | Final | Mexico | W | 2-1 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 March 2018 | Romania | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 Euro Q | Toulon | Friendlies | Total | |
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Dominic Solanke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dael Fry | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Demarai Gray | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Edward Nketiah | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Armstrong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Connolly | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Dowell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Onomah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Armstrong | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Ben Chilwell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Connolly | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Cook | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Dowell | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dael Fry | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Gomez | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Demarai Gray | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Harrison | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Ezri Konsa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ademola Lookman | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| James Maddison | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Pearce | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Solanke | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Worrall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Angus Gunn | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Dean Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Woodman | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |