Difference between revisions of "Samuel McDermid"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | + | McDermid joined Ipswich as an Uxx and began his scholarship in the summer of 2013. | |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||2||0||0||0||0||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!4!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!4!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 11 October 2014
Samuel McDermid is a goalkeeper currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s.
| Samuel McDermid | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 23 February 1997 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Norwich | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
McDermid joined Ipswich as an Uxx and began his scholarship in the summer of 2013.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2013-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
Career honours
Contract
McDermid signed a 2 year scholarship in June 2013.