Difference between revisions of "Mason Greenwood"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |17||4||17||6||17||4||17||6 | + | |17||4||17||6||colspan="4"|—||17||4||17||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |5||0||7||1|| | + | |5||0||7||1||1||0||1||0||6||0||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !22!!4!!24!!7!! | + | !22!!4!!24!!7!!1!!0!!1!!0!!23!!4!!25!!7 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 19 September 2018
Mason Greenwood is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Mason Greenwood | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Mason Greenwood | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 1 October 2001 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Attacking midfield; Forward | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Mason is an attacking midfielder who can also play as a forward. He made his debut for the Manchester United Under-18 side whilst still an Under-16 schoolboy in August 2017 and scored a hat-trick in October 2017.
Following an excellent 2017/18 season, Mason went on pre-season tour with the First Team in the summer of 2018. He scored his first hat-trick of the 2018/19 season in September 2018 against Blackburn Rovers.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 6 | — | 17 | 4 | 17 | 6 | |||
| 2018-19 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
| Career total | 22 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 7 | |