Difference between revisions of "Di'Shon Bernard"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |6||3||0||0||6||3||0||0 | + | |6||3||0||0||colspan="4"|—||6||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |5||0||1||0|| | + | |5||0||1||0||1||0||0||0||6||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !11!!3!!1!!0!! | + | !11!!3!!1!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!12!!3!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 19 September 2018
Di'Shon Bernard is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Di'Shon Bernard | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Di'Shon Bernard | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 14 October 2000 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | London | ||||||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Chelsea | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Di'Shon started his career at Chelsea but joined Manchester United for the 2017-18 season after impressing on trial. He made his first start in December 2017.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2018-19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Career total | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |