Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || || Reading | + | | GK || [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || {{birth date and age|2003|3|1|df=yes}} || Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || || Chelsea | + | | GK || [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || {{birth date and age|2003|12|14|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Levi Colwill]] || || Chelsea | + | | DF || [[Levi Colwill]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|26|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[CJ Egan-Riley]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[CJ Egan-Riley]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|2|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harry Hagan]] || || Everton | + | | DF || [[Harry Hagan]] || {{birth date and age|2003|4|24|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || || Leeds United | + | | DF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|10|df=yes}} || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || {{birth date and age|2003|9|18|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Benjamin Watt]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | + | | DF || [[Benjamin Watt]] || {{birth date and age|2003|9|1|df=yes}} || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jude Bellingham]] || || Birmingham City | + | | MF || [[Jude Bellingham]] || {{birth date and age|2003|6|29|df=yes}} || Birmingham City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Amadou Diallo]] || || West Ham United | + | | MF || [[Amadou Diallo]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|15|df=yes}} || West Ham United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Samuel Iling]] || || Chelsea | + | | MF || [[Samuel Iling]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|4|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jamal Musiala]] || || Chelsea | + | | MF || [[Jamal Musiala]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|26|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[James Norris]] || || Liverpool | + | | MF || [[James Norris]] || {{birth date and age|2003|4|4|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Charlie Patino]] || || Arsenal | + | | MF || [[Charlie Patino]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Louie Barry]] || || West Bromwich Albion | + | | FW || [[Louie Barry]] || {{birth date and age|2003|6|21|df=yes}} || West Bromwich Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Karamoko Dembele]] || || England | + | | FW || [[Karamoko Dembele]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Lewis Dobbin]] || || Everton | + | | FW || [[Lewis Dobbin]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|3|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Nile John]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | + | | FW || [[Nile John]] || {{birth date and age|2003|3|6|df=yes}} || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 30 October 2018
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The below squad is for the Val-de-Marne Tournament in October 2018.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 1 March 2003 | Reading |
| GK | Kelechi Chibueze | 14 December 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | Levi Colwill | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | 2 January 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Harry Hagan | 24 April 2003 | Everton |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | 10 January 2003 | Leeds United |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | 18 September 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Benjamin Watt | 1 September 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | 29 June 2003 | Birmingham City |
| MF | Amadou Diallo | 15 February 2003 | West Ham United |
| MF | Samuel Iling | 4 October 2003 | Chelsea |
| MF | Jamal Musiala | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| MF | James Norris | 4 April 2003 | Liverpool |
| MF | Charlie Patino | 17 October 2003 | Arsenal |
| FW | Louie Barry | 21 June 2003 | West Bromwich Albion |
| FW | Karamoko Dembele | 22 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | 3 January 2003 | Everton |
| FW | Nile John | 6 March 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
2018-19
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 July 2018 | Croatia | W | 2-0 |
| 24 July 2018 | Croatia | D | 0-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 20 August | Scotland | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
Val-de-Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2018 | France | ||
| 1 November 2018 | Austria | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Japan |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Florida Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Lewis Dobbin | Everton | 1 |
| Samuel Iling | Chelsea | 1 |
| Noah Ohio | Manchester City | 1 |
| Alex Robertson | Manchester City | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | Reading | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |