Difference between revisions of "Dylan Levitt"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |8||1||0||3||0|| | + | |8||1||0||3||0||2||1||0||8||3||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !26!!7!!4!!5!!0!! | + | !26!!7!!4!!5!!0!!3!!1!!0!!26!!10!!5!!5 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 1 November 2018
Dylan Levitt is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Dylan Levitt | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Dylan Levitt | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 17 November 2000 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Bodelwyddan, Wales | ||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | Welsh | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Dylan is a central midfielder who likes to get on the ball and dictate play as well as get into goalscoring positions.
International
Dylan has been capped by Wales at Under-16 and Under-17 levels.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
| Career total | 26 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 5 | |