Difference between revisions of "Shola Shoretire"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Shola Shoretire is a forward currently playing for Manchester United. {{Player| | name = Shola Shoretire | image = | full_name = Shola Shoretire | dob ...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 12 December 2018
Shola Shoretire is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Shola Shoretire | |||||||||
| Full Name | Shola Shoretire | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 February 2004 | ||||||||
| Age | 21 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Attacking midfield; Forward | ||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Shola is an attacking midfielder who is best through the middle but can play wide or as a forward. He made his debut for Manchester United's Under-19 side in December 2018 aged 14.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-19 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |