Difference between revisions of "Ethan Galbraith"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |9||2||2|| | + | |9||2||2||1||9||2||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !19!!7!!3!! | + | !19!!7!!3!!2!!19!!7!!4!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 24 January 2019
Ethan Galbraith is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Ethan Galbraith | |||||||||
| Full Name | Ethan Galbraith | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 11 May 2001 | ||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Belfast, Northern Ireland | ||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | Northern Ireland | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Linfield | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ethan signed for Manchester United for the 2017-18 season from Linfield having had a series of successful trials. He's a central midfielder who likes to operate in a withdrawn, defensive role.
Ethan was sent off away to Newcastle United in February 2018 in an Under-18 game.
International
Ethan has been capped by Northern Ireland at Under-16 and Under-17 levels.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| Career total | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |