Difference between revisions of "Reece Devine"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||5||0||0||0||1||0||0||2||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!! | + | !2!!5!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!2!!6!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 27 January 2019
Reece Devine is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Reece Devine | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Reece Devine | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 18 December 2001 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Left back | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Manchester City; Wolverhampton Wanderers | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Reece Devine joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at Manchester City and Wolverhampton Wanderers. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and his first start in September 2018.
International
Reece has represented England at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |