Difference between revisions of "Connor Stanley"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |3||5||0||0||3|| | + | |3||5||0||0||0||1||0||0||3||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !3!!5!!0!!0!!3!! | + | !3!!5!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!3!!6!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 26 February 2019
Connor Stanley is a winger currently playing for Manchester United.
| Connor Stanley | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Connor Stanley | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 30 December 2001 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Birmingham City | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Connor Stanley joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at Birmingham City. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||||||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |