Difference between revisions of "Ethan Galbraith"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Ethan signed for Manchester United for the 2017-18 season from [[Linfield]] having had a series of successful trials. He's a central midfielder who likes to operate in a withdrawn, defensive role. | Ethan signed for Manchester United for the 2017-18 season from [[Linfield]] having had a series of successful trials. He's a central midfielder who likes to operate in a withdrawn, defensive role. | ||
| − | Ethan was sent off away to [[Newcastle United]] in February 2018 in an Under-18 game. | + | Ethan was sent off away to [[Newcastle United]] in February 2018 in an Under-18 game. Ethan made his Under-23 debut in February 2019. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |10||5||1||1||10||5||1||1 | + | |10||5||1||1||—||colspan="4"|—||10||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |14||4||2||2||14|| | + | |14||4||2||2||0||1||0||0||14||5||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !24!!9!!3!!3!!24!! | + | !24!!9!!3!!3!!0!!1!!0!!0!!24!!10!!4!!3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 26 February 2019
Ethan Galbraith is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Ethan Galbraith | ||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Ethan Galbraith | |||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 11 May 2001 | |||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | |||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Belfast, Northern Ireland | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | |||||||||||||
| Nationality | Northern Ireland | |||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | |||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Linfield | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ethan signed for Manchester United for the 2017-18 season from Linfield having had a series of successful trials. He's a central midfielder who likes to operate in a withdrawn, defensive role.
Ethan was sent off away to Newcastle United in February 2018 in an Under-18 game. Ethan made his Under-23 debut in February 2019.
International
Ethan has been capped by Northern Ireland at Under-16 and Under-17 levels.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | |||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2018-19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Career total | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 3 | ||