Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||W||[[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |20 September 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||W||[[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 2-3 Arsenal Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home||W||[[Fulham 1-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away||L||[[Southampton 4-0 (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home||W||[[Fulham 3-1 West Ham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||P-P|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 November 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | + | |1 November 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 2-3 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|8 November 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | |8 November 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 6 November 2014
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Anthony Dolan
- Harrison Paton
- Jake Soutter
- Elijah Adebayo
- Tayo Edun
- Foday Nabay
- Luca De La Torre
- Ravin Shamsi
- Mattias Kait
- Steven Humphrys
- Josh Walker
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | P-P | |
| 1 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 8 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |