Difference between revisions of "James Garner"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !33!!3!!4!! | + | !33!!3!!4!!5!!9!!4!!1!!2!!8!!1!!0!!0!!50!!8!!5!!7 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 13 March 2019
James Garner is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| James Garner | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | James Garner | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 13 March 2001 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Birkenhead | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
James is a midfielder with an all-action box-to-box style. He has also been known to cover at centre back too. He captained Manchester United's Under-16 side in 2016-17 and made his Under-18 debut as a substitute against Arsenal in May 2017.
Having travelled on pre-season tour with the First Team in the summer of 2018, James made his Under-23 debut in August 2018
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017-18 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 27 | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 2018-19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career total | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 7 | |