Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|31 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Away||L||[[Arsenal 2-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | |31 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Away||L||[[Arsenal 2-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]|| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|15 December 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | |15 December 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|20 April 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | |20 April 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 May 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]|| | + | |5 May 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|8 May 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| | |8 May 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 17 November 2014
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 October 2014 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Stoke City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |