Difference between revisions of "Mark Helm"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-19 | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |2||5||1||0||0||1||0||0||2||6||1||0 | + | |2||5||1||0||0||1||0||0||colspan="4"|—||2||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |5||0||1||3||colspan="4"|—|| | + | |5||0||1||3||colspan="4"|—||0||1||0||0||5||1||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !7!!5!!2!!3!!0!!1!!0!!0!!7!! | + | !7!!5!!2!!3!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!7!!7!!2!!3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 16 September 2019
Mark Helm is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Mark Helm | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Mark Helm | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 October 2001 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Warrington | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and scored in the same game.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2019-20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| Career total | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | |