Difference between revisions of "Reece Devine"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-19 | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |10||6||0||1||0||1||0||0||10||7||0||1 | + | |10||6||0||1||0||1||0||0||colspan="4"|—||10||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |4||0||0||1||colspan="4"|—|| | + | |4||0||0||1||colspan="4"|—||1||0||0||0||5||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !14!!6!!0!!2!!0!!1!!0!!0!! | + | !14!!6!!0!!2!!0!!1!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!15!!7!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 2 October 2019
Reece Devine is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Reece Devine | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Reece Devine | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 18 December 2001 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||||||
| Position | Left back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Manchester City; Wolverhampton Wanderers | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Reece Devine joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at Manchester City and Wolverhampton Wanderers. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and his first start in September 2018.
International
Reece has represented England at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2019-20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Career total | 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | |