Difference between revisions of "Ayodeji Sotona"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||6||1||2||1||6||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!7!!1!!2!!1!!7!!1!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 7 October 2019
Ayodeji 'Deji' Sotona is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Ayodeji Sotona | |||||||||
| Full Name | Ayodeji Sotona | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 7 December 2002 | ||||||||
| Age | 22 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Waterford, Ireland | ||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||
| Nationality | Ireland/Nigeria | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ayodeji is a winger known for his speed and trickery. He made his debut for Manchester United's Under-18 side in March 2019 whilst still an Under-16 schoolboy.
International
Ayodeji is eligible for both Ireland and Nigeria. He has represented Ireland at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | |
| Career total | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |