Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2019-20 Squad== | ==2019-20 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the | + | The following squad was named for the October internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || || Reading | + | |GK||[[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || {{birth date and age|2003|3|1|df=yes}} || Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Hubert Graczyk || {{birth date and age|2003|2|28|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[Tobi Oluwayemi]] || {{birth date and age|2003|5|8|df=yes}} || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Luke Badley-Morgan]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|22|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Jamal Baptiste]] || {{birth date and age|2003|11|11|df=yes}} || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Levi Colwill]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|26|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[CJ Egan-Riley]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|2|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Will Fish]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|17|df=yes}} || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Nohan Kenneh]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2003|1|10|df=yes}} || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[James Norris]] || {{birth date and age|2003|4|4|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Reece Welch]] | + | |DF||[[Reece Welch]] || {{birth date and age|2003|9|19|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[James Balagizi]] || {{birth date and age|2003|9|20|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Carney Chukwuemeka]] ~ || || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Samuel Edozie]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|28|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Tyler Onyango]] || {{birth date and age|2003|3|4|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Charlie Patino]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Aaron Ramsey]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|21|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Jadan Raymond]] * || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Karamoko Dembele]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|22|df=yes}} || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Amadou Diallo]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|15|df=yes}} || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Lewis Dobbin]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|3|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Harvey Elliott]] * || {{birth date and age|2003|4|4|df=yes}} || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Samuel Iling-Junior]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2003|10|4|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Jamal Musiala]] || {{birth date and age|2003|2|26|df=yes}} || Bayern Munich |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Lewis Richardson]] * || {{birth date and age|2003|2|7|df=yes}} || Burnley | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Nathan Young-Coombes]] || {{birth date and age|2003|1|15|df=yes}} || Rangers | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | |||
==2019-20 Campaign== | ==2019-20 Campaign== | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 11 October 2019
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The following squad was named for the October internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 1 March 2003 | Reading |
| GK | [[Hubert Graczyk | 28 February 2003 | Arsenal |
| GK | Tobi Oluwayemi | 8 May 2003 | Celtic |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | 22 October 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | Jamal Baptiste | 11 November 2003 | West Ham |
| DF | Levi Colwill | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | 2 January 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Will Fish | 17 February 2003 | Manchester United |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh ~ | 10 January 2003 | Leeds United |
| DF | James Norris | 4 April 2003 | Liverpool |
| DF | Reece Welch | 19 September 2003 | Everton |
| MF | James Balagizi | 20 September 2003 | Liverpool |
| MF | Carney Chukwuemeka ~ | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Samuel Edozie | 28 January 2003 | Manchester City |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | 4 March 2003 | Everton |
| MF | Charlie Patino | 17 October 2003 | Arsenal |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | 21 January 2003 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Jadan Raymond * | 15 October 2003 | Crystal Palace |
| FW | Karamoko Dembele | 22 February 2003 | Celtic |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | 15 February 2003 | West Ham |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | 3 January 2003 | Everton |
| FW | Harvey Elliott * | 4 April 2003 | Fulham |
| FW | Samuel Iling-Junior ~ | 4 October 2003 | Chelsea |
| FW | Jamal Musiala | 26 February 2003 | Bayern Munich |
| FW | Lewis Richardson * | 7 February 2003 | Burnley |
| FW | Nathan Young-Coombes | 15 January 2003 | Rangers |
2019-20 Campaign
2020 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2019 | Germany | D | 3-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Germany | ||
| 14 October 2019 | Spain |
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 September 2019 | Finland | W | 5-0 | |
| 8 September 2019 | Austria | W | 4-2 | |
| 10 September 2018 | Poland | W | 2-2 | ENGLAND WON 3-1 ON PENALTIES AND WON THE TOURNAMENT |
Under-17s Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euros | Syrenka Cup | U17 Tournament | Four Nations | Friendlies | Total | |
| Louie Barry | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jude Bellingham | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Delap | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamal Musiala | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Elliott | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |