Difference between revisions of "Anthony Elanga"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |5||0||6||2||4|| | + | |5||0||6||2||4||4||0||1||9||4||6||3 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !23!!4!!10!!7!!4!! | + | !23!!4!!10!!7!!4!!6!!0!!1!!27!!10!!10!!8 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 5 November 2019
Anthony Elanga is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Anthony Elanga | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Anthony Elanga | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 26 April 2002 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Winger; Attacking midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | Sweden; England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Anthony is a winger who can play on either side or through the middle as an attacking midfielder. He made his debut for the Manchester United Under-18 side whilst still an Under-16 schoolboy in April 2018 and scored his first Under-18 goal in September 2018. Anthony made his Under-23 debut in February 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2018-19 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2019-20 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | |
| Career total | 23 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |