Difference between revisions of "Shola Shoretire"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||4||2||1||colspan="4"|—||7||4||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !7!! | + | !7!!5!!2!!1!!0!!1!!0!!0!!7!!6!!2!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 1 December 2019
Shola Shoretire is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Shola Shoretire | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Shola Shoretire | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 February 2004 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 21 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Attacking midfield; Forward | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Shola is an attacking midfielder who is best through the middle but can play wide or as a forward. He made his debut for Manchester United's Under-19 side in December 2018 aged 14. He made his Under-18 debut in March 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Career total | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |