Difference between revisions of "Omari Forson"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||8||1||0||1||8||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!8!!1!!0!!1!!8!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 8 February 2020
Omari Forson is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Omari Forson | |||||||||
| Full Name | Omari Forson | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 20 July 2004 | ||||||||
| Age | 21 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Centre Attacking Midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Tottenham | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Omari is an attacking midfielder who joined Manchester United from Tottenham in 2019. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2019 whilst still an Under-16 schoolboy.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2019-20 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |