Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Under-17s Tournament) |
(→Under-17s Tournament) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 6 February 2020 || Ukraine || D || [[England 0-0 Ukraine (2020 Under-17s Tournament)|0-0]] | | 6 February 2020 || Ukraine || D || [[England 0-0 Ukraine (2020 Under-17s Tournament)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 February 2020 || Russia || || | + | | 8 February 2020 || Russia || W || [[England 4-2 Russia (2020 Under-17s Tournament)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 February 2020 || Ukraine || || | + | | 10 February 2020 || Ukraine || W || [[England 4-0 Ukraine (2020 Under-17s Tournament)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 11 February 2020
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The following squad was named for the February internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | Reading | |
| GK | Matthew Cox | AFC Wimbledon | |
| GK | Teddy Sharman-Lowe | Burton Albion | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | Reading | |
| DF | Derrick Abu | Chelsea | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | West Brom | |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | Leeds United | |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | Liverpool | |
| DF | Fedel Ross-Lang | Manchester City | |
| DF | Imari Samuels | Reading | |
| MF | Omari Hutchinson | Arsenal | |
| MF | Nile John | Tottenham | |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | Aston Villa | |
| MF | James Sweet | Arsenal | |
| MF | Harvey Vale | Chelsea | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | Millwall | |
| FW | Louie Barry | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | West Ham | |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | Everton | |
| FW | Fionn Mooney | Crystal Palace | |
| FW | Jamal Musiala | Bayern Munich | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous ~ | Bristol City |
2019-20 Campaign
2020 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2019 | Germany | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Germany | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2019 | Spain | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 November 2019 | Denmark | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 November 2019 | Czech Republic | Home | W | 2-0 |
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 September 2019 | Finland | W | 5-0 | |
| 8 September 2019 | Austria | W | 4-2 | |
| 10 September 2018 | Poland | W | 2-2 | ENGLAND WON 3-1 ON PENALTIES AND WON THE TOURNAMENT |
Under-17s Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 February 2020 | Ukraine | D | 0-0 |
| 8 February 2020 | Russia | W | 4-2 |
| 10 February 2020 | Ukraine | W | 4-0 |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euros | Syrenka Cup | U17 Tournament | Four Nations | Friendlies | Total | |
| Louie Barry | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jude Bellingham | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Delap | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamal Musiala | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Elliott | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |