Difference between revisions of "Toulon Tournament"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous Winners) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners''' | ||
|-<small> | |-<small> | ||
| − | |2019|| | + | |2019||Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
|2018||[[England Under-21s|England]] | |2018||[[England Under-21s|England]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|2016||[[England Under-20s|England]] | |2016||[[England Under-20s|England]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2015|| | + | |2015||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2014|| | + | |2014||Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2013|| | + | |2013||Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2012|| | + | |2012||Mexico |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2011|| | + | |2011||Colombia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2010|| | + | |2010||Ivory Coast |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2009|| | + | |2009||Chile |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2008|| | + | |2008||Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2007|| | + | |2007||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2006|| | + | |2006||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2005|| | + | |2005||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2004|| | + | |2004||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2003|| | + | |2003||Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2002|| | + | |2002||Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2001|| | + | |2001||Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2000||[[ | + | |2000||Colombia |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1999||Colombia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1998||Argentina | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1997||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1996||Brazil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1995||Brazil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1994||[[England Under-20s|England]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1993||[[England Under-20s|England]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1992||Portugal | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1991||[[England Under-20s|England]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1990||[[England Under-20s|England]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1989||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1988||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1987||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1986||Bulgaria | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1985||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1984||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1983||Brazil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1982||Yugoslavia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1981||Brazil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1980||Brazil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1979||Soviet Union | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1978||Hungary | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1977||France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1976||Bulgaria | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1975||Argentina | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1974||Poland | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Winners Table== | ==Winners Table== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to end of | + | <small> (Correct up to end of 2018-19) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nation''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nation''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No. of wins''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No. of wins''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |France||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Brazil||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[England Under-20s|England]]||7 | |[[England Under-20s|England]]||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Colombia, Portugal||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Argentina, Bulgaria, Hungary||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Belgium, Chile, Italy, Ivory Coast, Mexico, <br> Poland, Soviet Union, Yugoslavia||1 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Competition]] | [[Category: Competition]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:16, 19 February 2020
The Toulon Tournament is an Under-20 competition for invited national teams, held annually in the south-east of France.
Campaigns
2019 • 2018 • 2017 • 2016 • 2015 • 2014
Previous Winners
| Season | Winners |
| 2019 | Brazil |
| 2018 | England |
| 2017 | England |
| 2016 | England |
| 2015 | France |
| 2014 | Brazil |
| 2013 | Brazil |
| 2012 | Mexico |
| 2011 | Colombia |
| 2010 | Ivory Coast |
| 2009 | Chile |
| 2008 | Italy |
| 2007 | France |
| 2006 | France |
| 2005 | France |
| 2004 | France |
| 2003 | Portugal |
| 2002 | Brazil |
| 2001 | Portugal |
| 2000 | Colombia |
| 1999 | Colombia |
| 1998 | Argentina |
| 1997 | France |
| 1996 | Brazil |
| 1995 | Brazil |
| 1994 | England |
| 1993 | England |
| 1992 | Portugal |
| 1991 | England |
| 1990 | England |
| 1989 | France |
| 1988 | France |
| 1987 | France |
| 1986 | Bulgaria |
| 1985 | France |
| 1984 | France |
| 1983 | Brazil |
| 1982 | Yugoslavia |
| 1981 | Brazil |
| 1980 | Brazil |
| 1979 | Soviet Union |
| 1978 | Hungary |
| 1977 | France |
| 1976 | Bulgaria |
| 1975 | Argentina |
| 1974 | Poland |
Winners Table
(Correct up to end of 2018-19)
| Nation | No. of wins |
| France | 12 |
| Brazil | 9 |
| England | 7 |
| Colombia, Portugal | 3 |
| Argentina, Bulgaria, Hungary | 2 |
| Belgium, Chile, Italy, Ivory Coast, Mexico, Poland, Soviet Union, Yugoslavia |
1 |