Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Bauress]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Bauress]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Chris Brown]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[David Carson]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Modou Cham]]||7||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kellen Daly]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Devarn Green]]|| | + | |[[Jack Doyle]]||8||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Devarn Green]]||4||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sam Joel]]||0||6||1 | |[[Sam Joel]]||0||6||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Lavelle]]|| | + | |[[Sam Lavelle]]||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darragh Lenihan]]||6||0||0 | |[[Darragh Lenihan]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Mahoney]]|| | + | |[[Connor Mahoney]]||7||0||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Nyambe]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack O'Connell]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jack O'Connell]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
|[[George Pierce]]||0||1||0 | |[[George Pierce]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Preston]]||2|| | + | |[[Jordan Preston]]||2||7||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dean Rittenberg]]||8||0||2 | |[[Dean Rittenberg]]||8||0||2 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Tommy Spurr]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tommy Spurr]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hyuga Tanner]]|| | + | |[[Hyuga Tanner]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Tunnicliffe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ryan Tunnicliffe]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Wall]]||0|| | + | |[[Luke Wall]]||0||3||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Crump]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Crump]]||6||0||1||10 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[David Raya]]||3||0||1||4 | |[[David Raya]]||3||0||1||4 | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 5 December 2014
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by Eric Kinder.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- John O'Sullivan
- David Carson
- Bradley Bauress
- Paulo Jorge
- Darragh Lenihan
- Connor Mahoney
- George Pierce
- Hyuga Tanner
- Connor Mahoney
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 September 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 December 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 30 March 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Newcastle United | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
Blackburn were awarded a bye to the last-16 stage of the competition due to the odd number of teams in the Round of 32 draw.
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC | Round of 16 | TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Modou Cham | 3 |
| Jordan Preston | 3 |
| Connor Mahoney | 2 |
| Dean Rittenberg | 2 |
| Devarn Green | 1 |
| Sam Joel | 1 |
| Sam Lavelle | 1 |
| Yann Songo'o | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bradley Bauress | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Carson | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Modou Cham | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Kellen Daly | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Doyle | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Devarn Green | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Joel | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Sam Lavelle | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Darragh Lenihan | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Nyambe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack O'Connell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John O'Sullivan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pierce | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Preston | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| Dean Rittenberg | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Yann Songo'o | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Spurr | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hyuga Tanner | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Wall | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Crump | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| David Raya | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |