Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|1 December 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||L||2-1||Tudgay||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/...-2117132.aspx ccfc.co.uk] | |1 December 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||L||2-1||Tudgay||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/...-2117132.aspx ccfc.co.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 December 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home|||||||| | + | |8 December 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||L||2-0|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|16 December 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away|||||||| | |16 December 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away|||||||| | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 8 December 2014
The Coventry City Under-21s are managed by Darren Murray.
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) | Report(s) |
| 20 August 2014 | Swansea | Home | D | 0-0 | ccfc.co.uk | |
| 25 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 | Di.Kelly-Evans, G.Thomas | ccfc.co.uk sufc.co.uk |
| 1 September 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-1 | Shipley | ccfc.co.uk brentfordfc.co.uk |
| 23 September 2014 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 | Miller (2) | ccfc.co.uk cu-fc.com |
| 1 October 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-0 | ccfc.co.uk cpfc.co.uk | |
| 13 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 | Lawton, Maddison | ccfc.co.uk qpr.co.uk |
| 22 October 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 | Tudgay (pen), G.Thomas | ccfc.co.uk bcfc.co.uk |
| 3 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-1 | Maddison (pen) | ccfc.co.uk barnsleyfc.co.uk |
| 10 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-0 | ccfc.co.uk htafc.co.uk | |
| POSTPONED | Charlton | Home | ||||
| POSTPONED | Birmingham City | Away | ||||
| 1 December 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-1 | Tudgay | ccfc.co.uk |
| 8 December 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-0 | ||
| 16 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||||
| 5 January 2015 | Leeds United | Home | ||||
| 12 January 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | ||||
| 26 January 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | ||||
| 2 February 2015 | Barnsley | Away | ||||
| 11 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||||
| 16 February 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||||
| 23 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||||
| 2 March 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | ||||
| 11 March 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||||
| 23 March 2015 | Millwall | Home | ||||
| 30 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||||
| 13 April 2015 | Leeds United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1 December 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| James Maddison | 2 |
| Shaun Miller | 2 |
| George Thomas | 2 |
| Marcus Tudgay | 2 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 1 |
| Ivor Lawton | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |