Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 13 November 2020 || [[Reading Under-23s]] || Home || L || [[England 2-4 Reading (2020-21 International Friendly)|2-4]] | | 13 November 2020 || [[Reading Under-23s]] || Home || L || [[England 2-4 Reading (2020-21 International Friendly)|2-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 March 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s | + | | 30 March 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s]] || Home || W || [[England 2-1 Watford (2020-21 International Friendly)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 30 March 2021
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Justin Cochrane.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the March camp. (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | James Beadle | Charlton Athletic | |
| GK | Josh Clarke | Bournemouth | |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | West Ham | |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Josh Feeney | Fleetwood | |
| DF | Jadel Katongo | Manchester City | |
| DF | Rico Lewis | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ben Nelson | Leicester City | |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | Chelsea | |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | Arsenal | |
| DF | Thierry Small | Everton | |
| MF | Lewis Hall | Chelsea | |
| MF | Silko Thomas | Chelsea | |
| FW | Zac Emmerson | Brighton | |
| FW | Kaide Gordon | Liverpool | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | Sheffield United | |
| FW | Divin Mubama | West Ham | |
| FW | Kian Pennant | Leicester City | |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | Tottenham |
2020-21 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 November 2020 | Derby County Under-18s | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 November 2020 | Reading Under-23s | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 30 March 2021 | Watford Under-23s | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14