Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The England Under-16s are currently managed by | + | The England Under-16s are currently managed by TBC. |
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | The squad picked to play | + | The squad picked to play Scotland in August 2021. It is not 100% complete.<br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tommy Setford]] || || Ajax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || || Derby County |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finley McAllister]] || || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Waylon Renecke]] || || Norwich City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lakyle Samuel]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kiano Dyer]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Lee]] || || Brighton & Hove Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Michael Golding]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || West Bromwich Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Conor McLeod]] || || Wolverhampton Wanderers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kadan Young]] || || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Leo Cardoso]] || || West Bromwich Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyrique George]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Archie Gray]] || || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joel Ndala]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || || Manchester City |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Lewis Orford]] || || West Ham United | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 August 2021 || Scotland || Home || W || [[England 3-2 Scotland (2021-22 Under-16 International Friendly)|3-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[England Under-16s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[England Under-16s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[England Under-16s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[England Under-16s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[England Under-16s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[England Under-16s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[England Under-16s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[England Under-16s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[England Under-16s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[England Under-16s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[England Under-16s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[England Under-16s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[England Under-16s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[England Under-16s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[England Under-16s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: National team age group]] | [[Category: National team age group]] | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 28 August 2021
The England Under-16s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
The squad picked to play Scotland in August 2021. It is not 100% complete.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Tommy Setford | Ajax | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | Derby County | |
| DF | Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | Manchester City | |
| DF | Finley McAllister | Manchester United | |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | Norwich City | |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | Everton | |
| MF | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | Chelsea | |
| MF | Harry Lee | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| MF | Michael Golding | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | West Bromwich Albion | |
| MF | Conor McLeod | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| MF | Jayden Meghoma | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| MF | Kadan Young | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Leo Cardoso | West Bromwich Albion | |
| FW | Tyrique George | Chelsea | |
| FW | Archie Gray | Leeds United | |
| FW | Joel Ndala | Manchester City | |
| FW | Justin Oboavwoduo | Manchester City | |
| FW | Lewis Orford | West Ham United |
2020-21
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2021 | Scotland | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | Club | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14