Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity. | The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alex Hammond]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Lewis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[James Wright]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jayden Barber]] || | + | | DF || [[Jayden Barber]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Archie Duerden]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Feeney]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack McDowell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Finley Munroe]] || | + | | DF || [[Finley Munroe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harvey Rhoades]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luke Softley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nile Timson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Todd Alcock]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Mikell Barnes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ilani Edwards]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dylan Mitchell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Abube Onuchukwu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Travis Patterson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kyrie Pierre]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kerr Smith]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|12|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ajani Burchall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|5|df=yes}} || Bermuda |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Omari Kellyman]] || U17 || || Northhern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie Lutz]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kobei Moore]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie Pavey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rory Wilson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kadan Young]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 19 July 2022
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hammond | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Lewis | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Wright | U18 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Jayden Barber | U18 | 23 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Archie Duerden | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Feeney | U18 | 6 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Thierry Katsukunya | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Munroe | U18 | 8 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Harvey Rhoades | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Luke Softley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nile Timson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Todd Alcock | U18 | 23 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mikell Barnes | U18 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ilani Edwards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abube Onuchukwu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Travis Patterson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U18 | 17 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kerr Smith | U18 | 12 December 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Ajani Burchall | U18 | 5 November 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | U17 | Northhern Ireland | |
| FW | Charlie Lutz | U18 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kobei Moore | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Charlie Pavey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rory Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kadan Young | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14