Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by | + | The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Sam Darlow. |
==2022-23 Squad== | ==2022-23 Squad== | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 August 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Wigan Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 20 August 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Wigan Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || 0-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 17 September 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 07:58, 28 August 2022
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Sam Darlow.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Cullum | U17 | England | |
| GK | Woody Williamson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesse Ayoola | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Barbrook | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Cousens | U18 | England | |
| DF | Paul Moodie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seth O'Neill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nick Nkansa-Dwamena | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finlay Barbrook | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Graham | U17 | England/Cyprus | |
| MF | Archie Kieran | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Okunowo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Taylor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Turner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nico Valentine | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashley Boatswain | U18 | England | |
| FW | Gerard Buabo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Manly | U18 | England | |
| FW | Oli Davis | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Nwabueze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyreece Osbourne | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rio Oudnie-Morgan | U17 | Northern Ireland |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 24 September 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 25 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Hull City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Manly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finn Steele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nico Valentine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15