Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 3-0 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Merry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Merry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jem Hewlett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || | + | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathanael Boot]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Chavez-Munoz]] || 2 || | + | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Charles]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Chavez-Munoz]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aston Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || | + | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reggie Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reggie Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || | + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Alex Iwumene]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lett]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lett]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Merry]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Will Merry]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Pitts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Pitts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Jay Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Squires]] || | + | | [[Josh Squires]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Woods]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Woods]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Josh Wright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Wright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylee Wright]] || | + | | [[Rylee Wright]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mohamed Adli]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Hanbury]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Eric Hanbury]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 5 September 2022
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Mikey Harris.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mohamed Adli | U18 | 14 September 2004 | Jordan |
| DF | Will Armitage | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaac Bailey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonnie Davis | U18 | 28 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Tyler Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Hartness | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jem Hewlett | U18 | 13 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Iwumene | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Lett | U18 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Prescott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Andrews | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Nathanael Boot | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Bragg | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Charles | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Chavez-Munoz | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U18 | 1 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Reggie Evans | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Squires | U18 | 27 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Rylee Wright | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | U18 | 1 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Tommy Lee Higgs | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Merry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jimmy Morgan | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 August 2022 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jimmy Morgan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Will Merry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Charles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonnie Davis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jem Hewlett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lee Higgs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylee Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Ballard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathanael Boot | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Bragg | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Charles | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Chavez-Munoz | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aston Daley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonnie Davis | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Reggie Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Hewlett | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lee Higgs | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Iwumene | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Lett | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Merry | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Jimmy Morgan | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Pitts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Squires | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Woods | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wright | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mohamed Adli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eric Hanbury | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14