Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 2-0 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 27 August 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 2-0 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 September 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 10 September 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || | + | | 17 September 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 5-2 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 September 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 23 September 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josiah Dyer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Anaman]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alex Anaman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mylan Benjamin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Astin Brace]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Astin Brace]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Chapman]] || | + | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josiah Dyer]] || | + | | [[Josiah Dyer]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Joof]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Joof]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Luis Lacey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luis Lacey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || | + | | [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh McKay]] || | + | | [[Josh McKay]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 3 || | + | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || | + | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 20 September 2022
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Danny Benson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Doyle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alex Joof | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luis Lacey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh McKay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kynan Murchison | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Pickard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Chapman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Hickingbottom | U17 | England | |
| MF | Blake Goucher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jean-Claude Makiessi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Anaman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mylan Benjamin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josiah Dyer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lloyd Smith | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 23 September 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 28 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Watford | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Lincoln City | Home | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Josiah Dyer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Fabio Jalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Theo Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Lincoln H) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Anaman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mylan Benjamin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Bland | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Astin Brace | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Chapman | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Josiah Dyer | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Leo Farrell | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Fabio Jalo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Joof | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Lacey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean-Claude Makiessi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McKay | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Hayden Pickard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Trent Carter-Rodgers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rogan Ravenhill | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15