Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 October 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-5 Barnsley (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | | 01 October 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-5 Barnsley (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 October 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || | + | | 15 October 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 2-1 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2022 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | | 22 October 2022 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chrysolite Ogbu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chrysolite Ogbu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Hull (A)(C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Hull (A)(C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Anaman]] || | + | | [[Alex Anaman]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || 3 || | + | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Astin Brace]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Astin Brace]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 2 || 2 || | + | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 3 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josiah Dyer]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Farrell]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Hickingnbottom]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Alex Joof]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Joof]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Lacey]] || | + | | [[Luis Lacey]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || | + | | [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh McKay]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh McKay]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kynan Murchison]] || | + | | [[Kynan Murchison]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || | + | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || | + | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 19 October 2022
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Trent Carter-Rodgers | U17 | England | |
| GK | Rogan Ravenhill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Astin Brace | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matty Doyle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Grimshaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Joof | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luis Lacey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh McKay | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kynan Murchison | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Pickard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Bland | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Chapman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Hickingbottom | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cole Hyde | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jean-Claude Makiessi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rafael Monteiro | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Vimal Yoganathan | U17 | Wales/Sri Lanka | |
| FW | Alex Anaman | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mylan Benjamin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josiah Dyer | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leo Farrell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Jalo | U17 | Portugal | |
| FW | Emmaisa Nzondo | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 23 September 2022 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 01 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 28 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Watford | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Lincoln City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Hull City | Away | W | 5-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Rafael Monteiro | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Josiah Dyer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Chapman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Leo Farrell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Fabio Jalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chrysolite Ogbu | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Lincoln H) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th October)
(Missing details from Hull (A)(C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Anaman | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mylan Benjamin | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Bland | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Astin Brace | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Chapman | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Josiah Dyer | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Leo Farrell | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Charlie Hickingnbottom | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Jalo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Joof | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Lacey | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean-Claude Makiessi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McKay | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Kynan Murchison | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Hayden Pickard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Trent Carter-Rodgers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rogan Ravenhill | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15