Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leicester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 1 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leicester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 5-1 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 October 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 29 October 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Amani Richards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Amani Richards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan Briggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Abdullah Javaid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Mirsad Ali]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Briggs]] || | + | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan Briggs]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Cartwright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Cartwright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Cook]] || | + | | [[Freddie Cook]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Evans]] || | + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || | + | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Grist]] || | + | | [[Ben Grist]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdullah Javaid]] || | + | | [[Abdullah Javaid]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || | + | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lewis]] || | + | | [[Jack Lewis]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahmari Lindsay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jahmari Lindsay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || | + | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Neale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Neale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 3 || | + | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Popov]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chris Popov]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amani Richards]] || | + | | [[Amani Richards]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristen Thomas]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Tristen Thomas]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassin Toure]] || 0 || | + | | [[Yassin Toure]] || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wilson-Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Wilson-Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 228: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Addai]] || | + | | [[Dillon Addai]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Weeks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Tyler Weeks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 24 October 2022
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U18 | England | |
| GK | Stevie Bausor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry French | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Weeks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mirsad Ali | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Amartey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Grist | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Lewis | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jahmari Lindsay | U18 | 24 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Tom Wilson-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Alves | U18 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Logan Briggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Fisken | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chey Loureiro | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Liam McAlinney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Onanaye | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reece Evans | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Abdullah Javaid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chris Popov | U18 | 6 October 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Amani Richards | U18 | 16 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tristen Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yassine Toure | U17 | England/Ivory Coast |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 August 2022 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 29 October 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Tottenham | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Amani Richards | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Reece Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Logan Briggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Abdullah Javaid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mirsad Ali | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Bobby Amartey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Logan Briggs | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Henry Cartwright | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Cook | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Evans | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Fisken | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Grist | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdullah Javaid | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Joseph | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack Lewis | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmari Lindsay | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam McAlinney | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Neale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Onanaye | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Popov | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Amani Richards | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Tristen Thomas | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Yassin Toure | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tom Wilson-Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Addai | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyler Weeks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14