Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 January 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-7 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | | 14 January 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-7 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 4-2 Norwich City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 February 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || | | 11 February 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 19 December 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 2-2 Norwich City (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|2-2]] || Lost 7-6 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || 2 || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dubem Eze]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pedro Amadou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Reindorf]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 14 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pedro Amadou]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Charlie Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 1 || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doy]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dubem Eze]] || | + | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 9 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Foyo]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Matos]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Matos]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McCabe]] || | + | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 2 || | + | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || | + | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 9 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || | + | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || | + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || | + | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 8 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 0 || | + | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 17 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Caleb Ansen]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 18 | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Bullen]] || | + | | [[Henry Bullen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Giller]] || | + | | [[Leon Giller]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 30 January 2023
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leon Giller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U17 | 12 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Harrison Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Benji McCabe | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Pinyoun | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U18 | 10 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U18 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Pedro Amadou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Uriah Djedje | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dubem Eze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Matos | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 November 2022 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 3 December 2022 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 December 2022 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 December 2022 | West Ham | Home | P-P | |
| 7 January 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 14 January 2023 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 28 January 2023 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 February 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Southampton | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 19 December 2022 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 7-6 on penalties |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 November 2022 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kenneth Aboh | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Finley Welch | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Dubem Eze | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Osman Foyo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Elliot Myles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Waylon Renecke | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Pedro Amadou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Reindorf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 14 | 1 | 9 |
| Pedro Amadou | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Myles Bracking | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Campbell | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Damari Daley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Uriah Djedje | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Osman Foyo | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Keita | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Benji McCabe | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Myles | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaiden Owen | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Waylon Renecke | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Thompson | 8 | 7 | 0 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 17 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Williams | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 10 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Henry Bullen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Leon Giller | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14