Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 January 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 28 January 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 11 February 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Wigan Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 February 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 18 February 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Glen Sani]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Glen Sani]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Coyle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Stan Ashbee]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Carr]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Carr]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || | + | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 9 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Cooper]] || | + | | [[Archie Cooper]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Coyle]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Gray]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Gray]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keegan Green]] || | + | | [[Keegan Green]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Iggulden]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Paul Iggulden]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Ralph Nkomba]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ralph Nkomba]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Onoh]] || | + | | [[Anthony Onoh]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Opoku]] || | + | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aman Panesar]] || | + | | [[Aman Panesar]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perry || | + | | [[Alfie Perry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glen Sani]] || | + | | [[Glen Sani]] || 15 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Spence]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Harry Spence]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Ben Voase]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 15 | | [[Ben Voase]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wilson (Goalkeeper)|George Wilson]] || | + | | [[George Wilson (Goalkeeper)|George Wilson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 15 February 2023
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Voase | U18 | England | |
| GK | George Wilson | U17 | 15 December 2005 | England |
| DF | James Carr | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Cooper | U17 | 27 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Keegan Green | U18 | England | |
| DF | Paul Iggulden | U17 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Sam Jackson | U17 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Anthony Onoh | U17 | 22 May 2006 | England/Italy |
| MF | Jake Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rocco Coyle | U17 | 4 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle Fanning | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Gray | U17 | 24 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Mason Johnson | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Opoku | U17 | 21 September 2005 | England/Italy |
| MF | Aman Panesar | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaedyn Chibanga | U17 | 5 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Kelly | U17 | 23 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Ralph Nkomba | U17 | 20 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Glen Sani | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harry Spence | U17 | 15 March 2006 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 27 August 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 September 2022 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 01 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 15 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 October 2022 | Burnley | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 19 November 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 December 2022 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 10 December 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 14 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 28 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 30 November 2022 | Port Vale | Away | L | 0-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Lincoln City | Away | L | 0-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th February)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Glen Sani | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jake Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rocco Coyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Johnson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Paul Iggulden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ralph Nkomba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Onoh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Opoku | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Spence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th February)
(Missing details from Bristol City (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Brown | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| James Carr | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Archie Cooper | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocco Coyle | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Fanning | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Gray | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Keegan Green | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Iggulden | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Jackson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Johnson | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Ralph Nkomba | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Anthony Onoh | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Opoku | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Aman Panesar | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Perry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Sani | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Harry Spence | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Macauley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kornell Miscuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Voase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| George Wilson | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16