Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Squad) |
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 12th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|[[Stewart Callaway]]||7||4||1 | |[[Stewart Callaway]]||7||4||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Modou Cham]]|| | + | |[[Modou Cham]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Doyle]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jack Doyle]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mark Edgar]]|| | + | |[[Mark Edgar]]||8||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]]|| | + | |[[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Hardcastle]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Hardcastle]]||9||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ramirez Howarth]]||9|| | + | |[[Ramirez Howarth]]||9||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Joel]]|| | + | |[[Sam Joel]]||15||1||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Langford]]||3||0||0 | |[[Liam Langford]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Connor Mahoney]]||1||0||0 | |[[Connor Mahoney]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Mansell]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Mansell]]||6||7||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adrian Edo Martin]]||10|| | + | |[[Adrian Edo Martin]]||10||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ollie Mehew]]||3||5||0 | |[[Ollie Mehew]]||3||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Nuttall]]||1|| | + | |[[Joe Nuttall]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Nyambe]]||7||0||0 | |[[Ryan Nyambe]]||7||0||0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|[[George Pierce]]||13||0||0 | |[[George Pierce]]||13||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matthew Platt]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Platt]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Scott]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Scott]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyuga Tanner]]||1||0||0 | |[[Hyuga Tanner]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Willem Tomlinson]]|| | + | |[[Willem Tomlinson]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Wall]]|| | + | |[[Luke Wall]]||10||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scott Wharton]]||2||0||0 | |[[Scott Wharton]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrew Fisher]]|| | + | |[[Andrew Fisher]]||10||0||1||24 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Williams]]||6||0||0||21 | |[[Callum Williams]]||6||0||0||21 | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 12 January 2015
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Josh Askew
- Jack Doyle
- Liam Langford
- Sam Lavelle
- Ryan Nyambe
- Jan Pirretas Glasmacher
- Matthew Platt
- Cameron Scott
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 27 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 22 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| TBC | Derby County | Home | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Third Round | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 12th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Sam Joel | 8 |
| Luke Wall | 4 |
| Lewis Mansell | 3 |
| Mark Edgar | 2 |
| Stewart Callaway | 1 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 1 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 1 |
| Modou Cham | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Askew | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Stewart Callaway | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Modou Cham | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Edgar | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan Pirretas Glasmacher | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Sam Joel | 15 | 1 | 8 |
| Liam Langford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Lavelle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Mansell | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| Adrian Edo Martin | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie Mehew | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Nuttall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Nyambe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pierce | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Platt | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Scott | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Hyuga Tanner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Wall | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Scott Wharton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Fisher | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| Callum Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 |