Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 February 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-2 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 25 February 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-2 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 04 March 2023 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || | + | | 04 March 2023 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Reading (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 March 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 11 March 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Brook Myers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brook Myers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 20 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Bower]] || | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 22 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cann]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Patrick Casey]] || 26 || 0 || 26 | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 26 || 0 || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Danso]] || | + | | [[David Danso]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Enslin]] || | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 21 || 6 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Ralfie Hand]] || 10 || 4 || 5 | | [[Ralfie Hand]] || 10 || 4 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 20 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 27 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Hunter]] || | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 11 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kanu]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Mbick]] || | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 1 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brook Myers]] || | + | | [[Brook Myers]] || 9 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibike Okechukwu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chibike Okechukwu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 7 || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 7 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ogunnowo || 1 || 1 || 0 | | Ogunnowo || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Rylah]] || | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 26 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Sol-Loza || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Sol-Loza || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Ahmed Kone]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 22 | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Molyneux]] || | + | | [[Henry Molyneux]] || 18 || 0 || 4 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 8 March 2023
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Danny Senda.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U17 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Ahmed Kone | U18 | 21 October 2004 | England/Ivory Coast |
| GK | Hemry Molyneux | U18 | 1 June 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U18 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U18 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Kai Enslin | U17 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U18 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqueretabua | U17 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U17 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U18 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U17 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Ralfie Hand | U18 | 18 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U18 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U18 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U17 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Brook Myers | U17 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U17 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Chibike Okechukwu | U18 | 30 March 2005 | England/USA/Nigeria |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U17 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U17 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 01 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Millwall | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 29 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 19 November 2022 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 26 November 2022 | Reading | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 03 December 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 07 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 14 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 January 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 28 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 February 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 February 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 21 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 25 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 04 March 2023 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 26 October 2022 | Kingstonian | Home | W | 9-0 | |
| 17 November 2022 | Northampton Town | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 06 December 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Liverpool | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Patrick Casey | 19 | 3 | 4 | 26 |
| Henry Rylah | 10 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| Toby Bower | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 |
| Ryan Huke | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| Kai Enslin | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Ralfie Hand | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Daniel Kanu | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Karoy Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Laqueretabua | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brook Myers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Karoy Anderson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Ashburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 22 | 0 | 11 |
| Ethan Cann | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 26 | 0 | 26 |
| David Danso | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 21 | 6 | 8 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keenan Gough | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 10 | 4 | 5 |
| Ollie Hobden | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Huke | 27 | 0 | 10 |
| Mason Hunter | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Laqueratabua | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Micah Mbick | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Brook Myers | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 7 | 10 | 0 |
| Ogunnowo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 26 | 0 | 13 |
| Jacob Safa | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sol-Loza | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Batt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmed Kone | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Henry Molyneux | 18 | 0 | 4 | 24 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15