Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 March 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-5 Coventry City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | | 25 March 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-5 Coventry City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 April 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || | + | | 01 April 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 15 April 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sutton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Sutton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Matthew Anderson-Castillo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Matthew Anderson-Castillo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bagan]] || | + | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || | + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 8 || 11 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shannon Brown]] || | + | | [[Shannon Brown]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jabari Christmas]] || | + | | [[Jabari Christmas]] || 13 || 7 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Damyanon || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 12 || 5 || 10 | | [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 12 || 5 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 18 || | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 18 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Derek Luzinda]] || | + | | [[Derek Luzinda]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Manufor]] || 7 || 6 || 0 | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 7 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Salvo Marino]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Salvo Marino]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah McCann]] || | + | | [[Noah McCann]] || 13 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie McDonald]] || | + | | [[Charlie McDonald]] || 23 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajae Patel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ajae Patel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 15 || | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 15 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| Putman || 0 || 2 || 0 | | Putman || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Samuel Sackey]] || 23 || 0 || 6 | | [[Samuel Sackey]] || 23 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gui Siquiera]] || 15 || | + | | [[Gui Siquiera]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sutton]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Emmanuel Sutton]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Lorent Talla]] || 17 || 2 || 7 | | [[Lorent Talla]] || 17 || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 7 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || | + | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 11 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylee Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rylee Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 8 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Conor Clark]] || 4 || 3 || 0 || 11 | | [[Conor Clark]] || 4 || 3 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Tom Dymott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacper Zapieraczynski]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 20 | | [[Kacper Zapieraczynski]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 07:40, 5 April 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Cant | U18 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Conor Clark | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U18 | England | |
| GK | Kacper Zapieraczynski | U18 | 15 September 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Sam Bagan | U18 | 21 September 2004 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Derek Luzinda | U18 | 25 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Noah McCann | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McDonald | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Salvo Marino | U18 | 4 November 2004 | Italy |
| DF | Gui Siqueira | U18 | 6 December 2004 | Italy |
| MF | Shannon Brown | U18 | 5 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Sam Manufor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U18 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Samuel Sackey | U18 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Jaime Sacopon | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England/Philippines |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U18 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jabari Christmas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U18 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U17 | England | |
| Teddy Lawrence | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 17 September 2022 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 24 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 01 October 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Watford | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 29 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 10 December 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 07 February 2023 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 18 February 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 04 March 2023 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 18 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 March 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 01 April 2023 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 April 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Sheffield United | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 20 December 2022 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-1 | AET |
| 18 January 2023 | Luton Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th April)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Teddy Lawrence | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Kieran Petrie | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Lorent Talla | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Samuel Sackey | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rayan Kolli | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jabari Christmas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah McCann | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Gui Siqueira | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Bagan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McDonald | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Owen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Sutton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Anderson-Castillo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Bagan | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 8 | 11 | 3 |
| Shannon Brown | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Jabari Christmas | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| Damyanon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Kanu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kemoko Keita-Turay | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 12 | 5 | 10 |
| Jake Leahy | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| Derek Luzinda | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Manufor | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Salvo Marino | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| Charlie McDonald | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ajae Patel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Petrie | 15 | 2 | 7 |
| Putman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Sackey | 23 | 0 | 6 |
| Gui Siquiera | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sutton | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lorent Talla | 17 | 2 | 7 |
| Trialist | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| Rylee Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Tyler Young | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Prince Adegoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Cant | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Conor Clark | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| Tom Dymott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacper Zapieraczynski | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15