Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 February 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-6 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | | 18 February 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-6 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 04 March 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-2 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | | 04 March 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-2 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 April 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 22 April 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || | + | | 26 April 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-2 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 April 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-2 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 17 || 2 || 2 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || | + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 10 || 2 || 3 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 7 || 3 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Olyott]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Oliver Gofford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammy Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Araujo]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Caelan Avenall]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || 16 || 1 || 1 | | [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || 16 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 22 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 23 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || | + | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 18 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dino Kaiser]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Joshua King]] || 13 || 3 || 1 | | [[Joshua King]] || 13 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 28 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || | + | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 15 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 12 || 10 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 6 || 13 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Osmand]] || | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 13 || 10 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damon Park]] || | + | | [[Damon Park]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Murphy Parker]] || 8 || 8 || 0 | | [[Murphy Parker]] || 8 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Charlie Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 9 || | + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Tabares]] || | + | | [[Samuel Tabares]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Tom Wingate]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || | + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 23 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Michael Allen]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 32 | | [[Michael Allen]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie McNally]] || | + | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 13 || 0 || 4 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 1 May 2023
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Monty Conway | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Caelen Avenall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U17 | Canada/England | |
| DF | Damon Park | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Robinson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Harris | U18 | 3 April 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Delano McCoy-Splatt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Murphy Parker | U18 | 4 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Lemar Gordon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley de Jesus | U17 | Portugal/England | |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Olyott | U17 | England | |
| FW | Callum Osmand | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Terrell Works | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 17 September 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 October 2022 | Southampton | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 22 October 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 29 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 26 November 2022 | Chelsea | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 3 December 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 December 2022 | West Brom | Away | P-P | |
| 14 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 January 2023 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 04 March 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 18 March 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 March 2023 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 April 2023 | Tottenham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 22 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 April 2023 | Chelsea | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 29 April 2023 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Rochdale | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 25 January 2023 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 February 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | West Ham United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 17 | 2 | 2 | 21 |
| Terrell Works | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15 |
| Callum Osmand | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| Lemar Gordon | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Tom Olyott | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Gofford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Araujo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Caelan Avenall | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Araujo | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Caelan Avenall | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Gofford | 22 | 2 | 5 |
| Lemar Gordon | 23 | 1 | 9 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 18 | 7 | 1 |
| Dino Kaiser | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua King | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 28 | 0 | 21 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 15 | 1 | 5 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 12 | 10 | 5 |
| Tom Olyott | 6 | 13 | 6 |
| Callum Osmand | 13 | 10 | 10 |
| Damon Park | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Murphy Parker | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Luca Picotto | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Charlie Robinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Tabares | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Wingate | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrell Works | 23 | 1 | 15 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Allen | 15 | 0 | 3 | 32 |
| Alfie McNally | 13 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14