Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 April 2023 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 5-0 Crewe Alexandra (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | | 25 April 2023 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 5-0 Crewe Alexandra (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 May 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 01 May 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Bristol City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 May 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 09 May 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd May)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Millwall (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Millwall (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Rio Adebisi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 6 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 2 || | + | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:David Amoo|David Amoo]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:David Amoo|David Amoo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Bebbington]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harrison Bebbington]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Sam Bhatti]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lachlan Brook]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lachlan Brook]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Sam Crolla]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Sam Crolla]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Evans]] || | + | | [[Connor Evans]] || 16 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Finney]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matus Holicek]] || | + | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Lawton]] || | + | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chris Long|Chris Long]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Chris Long|Chris Long]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Lunt]] || | + | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 12 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marquise Martins]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Marquise Martins]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jack Parry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Parry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bassala Sambou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bassala Sambou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Ty Webster]] || 11 || 2 || 1 | | [[Ty Webster]] || 11 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 12 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Jack Flint]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jack Flint]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] || | + | | [[David Richards]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 3 May 2023
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U19 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U19 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U19 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U19 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U23 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U19 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U23 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U19 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U19 | 27 September 2003 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2022 | Swansea City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 05 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2022 | Burnley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 10 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 October 2022 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 November 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 28 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 February 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 April 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 06 April 2023 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 April 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 01 May 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 09 May 2023 | Cardiff City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd May)
| Player | Total |
| Connor Evans | 11 |
| Max Woodcock | 4 |
| Matus Holicek | 3 |
| Joel Tabiner | 3 |
| Oliver Finney | 2 |
| Owen Lunt | 2 |
| Calum Agius | 1 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 |
| Lewis Billington | 1 |
| Lachlan Brook | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 1 |
| Ty Webster | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd May)
(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Agius | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Allport | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| David Amoo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Bebbington | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Bhatti | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Lachlan Brook | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Colkett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Crolla | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Evans | 16 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Finney | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Finnigan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Matus Holicek | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Lawton | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Khanya Leshabela | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Marquise Martins | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Parry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Robinson | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Bassala Sambou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Senior | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Tabiner | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Trialist | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Washington | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Ty Webster | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Max Woodcock | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Zac Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Jack Flint | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| David Richards | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15