Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Millwall | + | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Millwall (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Allport]] || | + | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Amoo|David Amoo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:David Amoo|David Amoo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Sam Bhatti]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 19 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lachlan Brook]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lachlan Brook]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Sam Crolla]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Sam Crolla]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Evans]] || | + | | [[Connor Evans]] || 18 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Finney]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Finnigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Finnigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Fisher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matus Holicek]] || | + | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 21 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || | + | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || | + | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Lawton]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chris Long|Chris Long]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Chris Long|Chris Long]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Lunt]] || | + | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 14 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marquise Martins]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Marquise Martins]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Lewis Nolan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Parry]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Parry]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Robertson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || | + | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bassala Sambou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bassala Sambou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Senior]] || | + | | [[Matty Senior]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Tabiner]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joel Tabiner]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tariq Uwakwe|Tariq Uwakwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tariq Uwakwe|Tariq Uwakwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Vincent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Washington]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Washington]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Tom Booth]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 18 | | [[Tom Booth]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Flint]] || | + | | [[Jack Flint]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Richards]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 22 | | [[David Richards]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 22 | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 11 May 2023
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U19 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U19 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U19 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U19 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U23 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U19 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U23 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U19 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U19 | 27 September 2003 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2022 | Swansea City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 05 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2022 | Burnley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 10 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 October 2022 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 November 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 28 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 February 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 April 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 06 April 2023 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 April 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 01 May 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 May 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 09 May 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Connor Evans | 11 |
| Max Woodcock | 4 |
| Matus Holicek | 3 |
| Joel Tabiner | 3 |
| Oliver Finney | 2 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 2 |
| Owen Lunt | 2 |
| Calum Agius | 1 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 |
| Lewis Billington | 1 |
| Lachlan Brook | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 1 |
| Ty Webster | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Coventry (A), Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Agius | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Allport | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| David Amoo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Bebbington | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Bhatti | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Lachlan Brook | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Colkett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Crolla | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Evans | 18 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Finney | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Finnigan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Fisher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Matus Holicek | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Lawton | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Leader-Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Khanya Leshabela | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| Marquise Martins | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Parry | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Robinson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Bassala Sambou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Senior | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Tabiner | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Trialist | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Vincent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Washington | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Ty Webster | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Max Woodcock | 13 | 3 | 4 |
| Zac Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Jack Flint | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| David Richards | 12 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15