Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 August 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | + | | 12 August 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 September 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 September 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 16 September 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 September 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || | + | | 30 September 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 October 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 October 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || | + | | 28 October 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 November 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 November 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 11 November 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 December 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 December 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 December 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || | + | | 16 December 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 January 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 January 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | + | | 13 January 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 January 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || | + | | 19 January 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 January 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 27 January 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 February 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 February 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || | + | | 10 February 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 February 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 17 February 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || | + | | 24 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 March 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 March 2026 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 March 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 23 March 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 April 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 13 April 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 April 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 April 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 4 May 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 1 August 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Cant | U18 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Conor Clark | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U18 | England | |
| GK | Kacper Zapieraczynski | U18 | 15 September 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Sam Bagan | U18 | 21 September 2004 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Derek Luzinda | U18 | 25 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Noah McCann | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McDonald | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Salvo Marino | U18 | 4 November 2004 | Italy |
| DF | Gui Siqueira | U18 | 6 December 2004 | Italy |
| MF | Shannon Brown | U18 | 5 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Sam Manufor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U18 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Samuel Sackey | U18 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Jaime Sacopon | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England/Philippines |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U18 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jabari Christmas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U18 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U17 | England | |
| Teddy Lawrence | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15