Difference between revisions of "Zak Dearnley"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||5||3||2||10||5||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !10!! | + | !10!!7!!3!!2!!10!!7!!3!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 17 January 2015
Zak Dearnley is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Zak Dearnley | |||||||||
| Full Name | Zachory Dearnley | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 28 September 1998 | ||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Winger; Forward | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Zak is winger who can play through the middle. He came off the bench twice for the Manchester United Under-18 side in 2013/14 as an Under-15 schoolboy and can expect to be included in the Under-18 side in the 2014/15 season despite being an Under-16.
International
Zak has represented England at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career total | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |