Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United ]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 2-4 Bournemouth (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United ]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 2-4 Bournemouth (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[ Birmingham City Under-18s| Birmingham City ]] || Home || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[ Birmingham City Under-18s| Birmingham City ]] || Home || L || [[Bournemouth 1-2 Birmingham City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || | | 9 September 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 30 August 2023
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mack Allan | U18 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Noah Crisp | U18 | 22 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Will Seeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Eagle | U18 | 8 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Holman | U18 | 25 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Ollie Morgan | U18 | 26 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Sonny Parkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Redknapp | U18 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Tommy Whitehead | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harold William | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Carroll | U17 | England | |
| MF | Karlos Gregory | U18 | 25 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Malachi Ogunleye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Osborne | U18 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Josh Salmon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Stevens | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ashley Clarke | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Kashunga Kasukumya | U17 | England | |
| FW | Remy Rees-Dottin | U18 | 6 March 2006 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 9 March 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Burnley | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |