Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 3-0 Watford (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 3-0 Watford (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 3-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 9 September 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rafaele Cirino]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hermann Daha]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Haughey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 30 August 2023
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U17 | England | |
| GK | Reuben Woodward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brad Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Butterworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ivan Imasuen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Doherty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Elmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | George Morrison | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Liam Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bosembo Namputu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Currie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hermann Daha | U18 | Italy/England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Richmond | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 9 March 2032 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kayden Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mikey Lane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Theo Butterworth | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafaele Cirino | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hermann Daha | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mikey Lane | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Crispin McLean | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dom Richmond | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |