Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 1-7 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | |20 December 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 1-7 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 January 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | + | |17 January 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home||D||[[Fulham 1-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|24 January 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | |24 January 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 18 January 2015
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 8 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 14 November 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 17 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Third Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Stephen Humphrys | 6 |
| Josh Walker | 6 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 2 |
| Mattias Kait | 2 |
| Elijah Adebayo | 1 |
| Luca De La Torre | 1 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 |
| Jerome Opoku | 1 |
| Aaron Redford | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Darren Buffonge | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Luca De La Torre | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Tayo Edun | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Shane Elworthy | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 13 | 2 | 6 |
| Mattias Kait | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Foday Nabay | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Opoku | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Redford | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Cassian Thomas | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 1 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Magnus Norman | 15 | 0 | 2 | 35 |
| Marek Rodak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |